...

About the College

Staff and Positions of Responsibility

School Leadership Team

Mr Phillip Stewart
Principal
principal@hccryde.catholic.edu.au
Mr Michael Reid
Assistant Principal
michael.reid@syd.catholic.edu.au
Mrs Ivanka Rancic
Religious Education Coordinator
ivanka.rancic@syd.catholic.edu.au
Mr Michael Croucher
Director of Learning and Curriculum
michael.croucher@syd.catholic.edu.au
Mr Christopher Whitty
Leader of Learning: Knowledge and Innovation
christopher.whitty@syd.catholic.edu.au
Mrs Virginia Reeves
Head of Diverse Learning
virginia.reeves@syd.catholic.edu.au
Mr Daniel Junge
Administration Coordinator (Acting)
daniel.junge@syd.catholic.edu.au
Mrs Jessica Jansz
Executive Assistant
jessica.jansz@syd.catholic.edu.au
Ms Sharon Gollan
Personal Assistant to the Principal
sharon.gollan@syd.catholic.edu.au


 

Year Coordinators

Year 7
Mr Michael Menniti
Year 8 (Acting)
Mrs Philippa Harrington
Year 9
Mrs Natalie Russell
Year 10 (Acting)
Mr Sean Craven
Year 11
Mr Andrew Gillies
Year 12
Mr Robert Nehme


KLA Leaders of Learning

Creative and Performing Arts
Mr Peter Keogh
English
Mrs Victoria Keech
Human Society and Its Environment
Mr Paul Sands
Mathematics
Mr Paul Hajjar
PDHPE (Acting)
Mr Richard Kemp
Religious Education
Mrs Ivanka Rancic
Science
Mr Jerome Capistrano
Technology and Applied Studies / VET (Acting)
Miss Sabnam Kanta


Staff with Special Responsibilities

Administration Coordinator (Acting)
Mr Daniel Junge
Business Manager
Mr Michael McCormack
Careers Counsellor
Mr Mark Mustapic
Chapel Coodinator
Br Mark Ryan
eLearning Coordinator
Mr Benjamin Lum
First Aid Officers

Mrs Sonya Jarvis
Mrs Marianne Hoey

House Coordinator (Acting)
Mr Cameron Baird
Liturgy Coordinator
Mrs Jessica Jansz
Media and Communications Officer
Mrs Belinda Jreige
Music
Mr Peter Keogh
Outdoor Education Coordinator
Mr Sean Craven
Sport and Co-Curricular Coordinator (Acting, 2017)
Mr Tim White
Youth Ministry Coordinator
Miss Stephanie Llave

 

Support Staff

Accounts Secretary / Bursar
Mrs Lisa Basha
College Receptionist
Mrs Cathie Dickinson
Groundsmen
Mr Paul McInerney
Honorary Archivist
Old Boys/Alumni
Community and Development
Dr Zachariah Duke
ICT Support Officer
Mr Jake Ward
Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Julia Chand
Laboratory Assistant
Mrs Elizabeth Rogers
Diverse Learning / Teachers Aide
Mrs Alison Donnelly
Mrs Kerry Lake
Mrs Fiona Ducklin
Library Resource Officer
Mrs Marianne Hoey
Maintenance Officer
Mr Raymond Guff
School Support Secretary
Mrs Christine Ellis-O'Neil
Student Counsellor
Ms Lisa Gooley
Student Services / Parent Enquiries
Mrs Sonya Jarvis
Mrs Christine Ellis-O'Neil
Mrs Glynis Heydon
TAS Hospitality Assistant
Mrs Jeannie Meredith
 

Teaching Staff

Mr Ryan Acosta
Mr Cameron Baird
Ms Jenna Belcastro
Ms Janine Blaine
Mr Joshua Bryers
Mr Michael Byrne
Mr Glenn Burns
Mr Jerome Capistrano
Mrs Veronica Chapman
Miss Phoebe Craddock-Lovett
Mr Sean Craven
Mr Michael Croucher
Mr David Cobb
Ms Rachel Danos
Mr Michael Fairgrieve
Mr Andrew Gillies
Mr Paul Hajjar
Mr George Harapa
Mrs Philippa Harrington
Ms Joyce Ison
Mr Kieran Jones
Mr Daniel Junge
Mrs Belinda Jreige
Ms Sabnam Kanta
Ms Taranjit Kaur
Mrs Victoria Keech
Mr Richard Kemp
Miss Stephanie Llave
Mr Benjamin Lum
Miss Daniella Magro
Mr Michael Menniti
Mr Mark Mustapic
Mr Robert Nehme
Mrs Ivanka Rancic
Mrs Virginia Reeves
Mr Michael Reid
Mr Adam Rekrut
Mrs Judith Rooney
Mr Keith Rugg
Mrs Natalie Russell
Mrs Vivian Sabbagh
Ms Moya Sasala
Mr Vince Signorelli
Mr Sebastian Szafjanski
Mr Raul Saez
Mr Paul Sands
Mr Nicholas Stanton
Mr Phillip Stewart
Ms Jennifer Tighe
Mr Tim White
Mr Christopher Whitty
Ms Vanessa Williams